PERSONAL DATA

CNS Institut is concerned about the protection of personal data. It is committed to ensuring the highest level of protection for your personal data in accordance with the European and French regulations.

CNS Institut is committed to promoting practices of management and processing of personal data in accordance with the laws and regulations in force, namely in particular the law n ° 78-76 of January 6, 1978 as amended, and the European regulation on the protection of data 2016/679 applicable from May 25, 2018.

For information on the protection of personal data and privacy, you can also consult the Commission Informatique website: www.cnil.fr .

Respect for the confidentiality of your data

CNS Institut does not disclose to unauthorized third parties or to its customers your personal data without your prior and expressed consent.

Internally, our employees are contractually bound to follow our policies and procedures regarding confidentiality, security and privacy.

Securing your data

CNS Institut is committed to putting in place appropriate security measures, in order to ensure that your data is protected. We take appropriate technical and organizational measures to protect the personal data entrusted to us.

Your rights

In accordance with data protection regulations, you can access your data, request their deletion, and withdraw your consent. Thank you for sending us your instructions by e-mail: contact@cnsinstitut.com or by mail: 18 Rue Kléber 92400 Courbevoie France. We will answer you within a maximum of 4 weeks.

18 Rue Kléber 92400 Courbevoie France 

00 33 (0)1 78 14 03 20

© 2018 par CNS Institut

LOGO CNS Institut